fbpx

Privacy Policy

ARNAL informs users that it respects current legislation on the protection of personal data, the
privacy of users and the secrecy and security of data, adopting the necessary technical and
organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft
of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the
data and the risks to which they are exposed.

ARNAL has adapted its processing of personal data and its Privacy Policy to the changes
established by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April
2016.

ARNAL will also treat data in accordance with the principles of quality required by Organic Law
3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights
(LOPDGDD), confidentially and with the required security measures.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

ARNAL is responsible for the processing of your data (https://www.arnal.es/aviso-legal/).

Address: C / Valencia nº 245 1st 3ª, CP 08007, Barcelona

Phone: 93.215.75.13

Email: info@arnal.es

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In Arnal we treat the information that the interested persons provide us in order to be able to provide the contracted services, as well as to provide information on questions related to the activity of the company and its services, broken down into https://www.arnal.es/.

To be able to offer products and services in accordance with your interests, we will prepare a
commercial profile based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made
based on this profile.

If you send us your CV or conduct a job interview in our offices, your data will be used to fill
possible job vacancies in our Company. If you are hired, your personal data will be used to
manage the employment relationship with Arnal.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained.

At ARNAL we will keep your personal data blocked for the duration of the legal prescription
period after the end of the service, and in any case if the deletion of the data is requested. After
these periods, we will destroy your data.

About employment data, these will be processed for the duration of the relationship and, once
concluded, for the time necessary to respond for possible breaches in this area. If you have sent
us your CV or if you are interviewed for a job vacancy, your personal data will be stored for a
period of one year, after which, if you have not been selected, they will be deleted from our
systems.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

Your data is processed for the provision of the requested service and its treatment will be legitimized by the fulfillment of a legal obligation of the data controller, which is none other than the provision of the service.

In the case of the use of your identification data for promotional purposes, these will be treated by virtue of the consent freely granted by you.

The personal data of the employees will be processed for the fulfilment of the contractual
relationship between the parties.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will only be transferred to group companies included in http://www.arnal.es/avisolegal/

We will not transfer your personal data to third parties, except in those cases in which the
provision of the service or compliance with the employment relationship requires them to be
transferred to public administrations, entities within the same, professionals in the field of a
public function and for legal reasons. For any communication of data outside of these cases, we
will ask for your specific consent.

 

Type of data processed:

– Identifying data (Name, surname).
– Contact data (email, telephone, postal address).
– Job title.
– Employment history.
– Academic history.

RIGHTS AND CONTENTS

Access: You can check your personal data included in ARNAL files

Rectification: You can modify your personal data when they are inaccurate

Removal: You may request the deletion of your personal data

Opposition: You can request that your personal information not be processed

Limitation of treatment: You may request limitation to the processing of your data in the following cases:

– While the challenge to the accuracy of your data is being checked

– When the processing is unlawful but opposes the deletion of your data.

– When ARNAL does not need to process your data, but you need them for the exercise or defence of claims.

– When you have objected to the processing of your data for the performance of a task in the public interest or for the satisfaction of a legitimate interest, while checking whether the legitimate reasons for the processing prevail over yours.

Portability: You can receive, in electronic format, the personal data you have provided us and those that have been obtained from your contractual relationship with ARNAL, as well as transmit them to another service provider.

File a complaint or a brief: You may file a complaint or a written request for the protection of your rights with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or with the regional data protection agency, if one exists.

To be informed: Be informed of any security incidents that may affect your rights.

 CONTACT CHANNELS

Customer Service ARNAL

C / Valencia nº 245, 1st

08007 BARCELONA

protecciondedatos@arnal.es

***

If you consider that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you
can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, a copy of your ID Card or equivalent document must accompany your application.

back to top