Privacy Policy

ARNAL informs users that it respects the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of data, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to avoid loss, misuse, alteration. , unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

ARNAL will process the data in accordance with the quality principles required by Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Data Protection (LOPD), in a confidential manner and with the security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, by which the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of protection of personal data (RLOPD) is approved.

Likewise, ARNAL has adapted its treatment of personal data and its Privacy Policy to the changes established by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The person in charge of processing your data is ARNAL (https://www.arnal.es/aviso-legal/)

Address: C / Valencia nº 245 1st 3ª, CP 08007, Barcelona

Phone: 93.215.75.13

Email: info@arnal.es

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In Arnal we treat the information that the interested persons provide us in order to be able to provide the contracted services, as well as to provide information on questions related to the activity of the company and its services, broken down into https://www.arnal.es/.

In order to be able to offer products and services according to your interests, we will elaborate a commercial profile based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained.

Once the provision of the service is completed, and in any case if the deletion of the data is requested, at ARNAL we will keep your personal data blocked during the statutory limitation periods. After these deadlines, we will destroy your data.

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

Your data is processed for the provision of the requested service and its treatment will be legitimized by the fulfillment of a legal obligation of the data controller, which is none other than the provision of the service.

In the case of the use of your identification data for promotional purposes, these will be treated by virtue of the consent freely granted by You.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Only the data will be transferred to group companies included in https://www.arnal.es/aviso-legal/

We will not transfer your personal data to third parties, except in those cases in which the provision of the service requires that they be assigned to public administrations, members of the same, professionals within the scope of a public function and for legal reasons. For any communication of data outside of these assumptions, we will ask for your specific consent.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

RIGHTS AND CONTENTS

Cancellation: You can withdraw the consent at any time.

Portability: You can receive, in electronic format, the personal data you have provided us and those that have been obtained from your contractual relationship with ARNAL, as well as transmit them to another service provider.

Limitation of treatment: You can request the limitation to the processing of your data in the following cases:

-As long as the challenge of the accuracy of your data is checked

– When the treatment is illegal, but opposes the deletion of your data.

– When ARNAL does not need to process your data, but you need them for the exercise or the defense of claims.

-When you have opposed the processing of your data for the fulfillment of a mission in the public interest or for the satisfaction of a legitimate interest, while it is verified if the legitimate reasons for the treatment prevail over yours.

Opposition: You can request that your personal information not be processed

Deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal data

Rectification: You can modify your personal data when they are inaccurate

Access: You can check your personal data included in ARNAL files

 

 CONTACT CHANNELS

Customer Service ARNAL

C / Valencia nº 245, 1st

08007 BARCELONA

protecciondedatos@arnal.es

***

If you believe that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, you must attach a copy of the ID or equivalent document to your request.

back to top